Individual award winners by year
A full list of all NMCL/GMCL league team and individual awards is available on our club honours page.
Individual club honours
Note that club awards were not given in 2020 due to the pandemic and shortened season.
1st XI
Year | Batting | Bowling | Fielding |
2004 | N Butterworth | R Brooks | R Brooks |
2005 | P Meehan | P Meehan | N Butterworth / C Parkinson |
2006 | A Parkinson | P Meehan | R Peacock |
2007 | A Parkinson | P Meehan | P Allen |
2008 | A Parkinson | S Marsh | K Coe |
2009 | S Marsh | P Meehan | A Iqbal |
2010 | A Parkinson | S Marsh | C Parkinson |
2011 | A Parkinson | P Meehan | N Butterworth |
2012 | S Marsh | A Iqbal | A Iqbal |
2013 | S Marsh | A Iqbal | C Brooks |
2014 | R Carr | A Iqbal | K Coe |
2015 | R Carr | A Iqbal | R Carr |
2016 | R Carr | S Marsh | G Thomas |
2017 | B Collins | S Marsh | R Stoney |
2018 | B Collins | S Marsh | R Wilkes |
2019 | R Wilkes | N Marsh | I Hayes |
2020 | - | - | - |
2021 | G Greaves | M Burns (pro) | P Fuller |
2022 | M Burns (pro) | M Burns (pro) | J Banicevich |
2023 | P Hayes | N Brooky | D Flaherty |
Captain's Award 2022 - Niko Brooky
Supporter of the Year 2022 - AJ Roughley
2nd XI
Year | Batting | Bowling | Fielding |
2004 | M Ainscoe | S Moriarty | R Holt |
2005 | M Jones | G Fletcher | R Holt |
2006 | S Hunter | M Cotton | M Hunt |
2007 | M Jones | A Iqbal | P McManus |
2008 | A Smith | A Iqbal | G Jebb Jr |
2009 | D Moriarty | S Moriarty | D Moriarty |
2010 | D Moriarty | S Moriarty | A Campbell |
2011 | D Moriarty | R Holt | R Holt |
2012 | M Durrans | S Sukha | A Rigby |
2013 | G Green | S Sukha | R Stoney |
2014 | G Green | R Holt | R Stoney |
2015 | R Marsh | S Sukha | R Stoney |
2016 | D Phillips | R Marsh | C Brooks |
2017 | D Collins | R Marsh | M Proops |
2018 | B Baker | M Bradshaw | C Brooks |
2019 | M Watts | S Sukha | T Richards |
2020 | - | - | - |
2021 | S Marsh | S Marsh | A Moore |
2022 | P Meehan | M Bradshaw | M Watts |
2023 | N Marsh | N Marsh | C Brooks |
3rd XI
2021 | S Collins | N Taylor | K Schofield |
2022 | S Collins | A Bacha | C Foster |
2023 | S Collins | S Marsh | J Schofield |
TSJ Women
Year | Batting | Bowling | Junior Player |
2015 | M Phillips | J Laycock | E Whaling |
2016 | C Boulton | E Whaling | G Holt |
2017 | D Collins | K Schofield | A Singh |
2018 | D Collins | S Heaton | - |
U9
Year | Batting | Bowling | Most Improved |
2021 | George Robinson | Imogen Daly | Olly Smith |
2022 | Seb Withington | Olly Smith | Charlie Kenyon |
2023 | Charlie Kenyon | Olivia Beck | Lincoln Balmforth |
U11
Year | Batting | Bowling | Most Improved |
2021 | Jack Brooks | George Todd | Mathew Cordwell |
2022 | George Robinson | Ethan Brown | Elliot Nixon |
2023 | Luke Tyson | Seb Withington | Reuben Schwarz |
U13
Year | Batting | Bowling | Most Improved |
2022 | Jack Schofield | Jack Brooks | George Todd-Jones |
2023 | Jack Brooks | Tilly Fletcher | Thomas Coleman |
U15
Year | Batting | Bowling | Most Improved |
2023 | Oscar Thomas | Samuel Howard | AJ Roughley |
Club Awards
Year | Outstanding Achievement | William Fish Clubman of the Year | Chairman's Award | Junior Coaches Award |
1988 | - | F Brockway | - | - |
1989 | - | J Mather | - | - |
1990 | - | R & C Brooks | - | - |
1991 | - | C Fletcher | - | - |
1992 | - | L Howarth | - | - |
1993 | - | R & C Brooks | - | - |
1994 | - | M Jackson | - | - |
1995 | - | G Porter | - | - |
1996 | - | S Parkinson | - | - |
1997 | - | K Duckworth | - | - |
1998 | - | F Brockway | - | - |
1999 | - | C Parkinson | - | - |
2000 | - | S Atkinson | - | - |
2001 | C Parkinson | R Peacock | - | - |
2002 | P Duckworth | M Ablett | - | - |
2003 | M Cotton | G Fletcher | - | - |
2004 | R Brooks | M Ainscoe | - | - |
2005 | K Coe | M Deegan | - | - |
2006 | A Parkinson | K Brooks | - | - |
2007 | N Butterworth | D Phillips | - | - |
2008 | S Marsh | M Deegan | - | - |
2009 | A Iqbal | S Parveen | - | - |
2010 | A Parkinson / P Meehan | Morar Ashburner | - | - |
2011 | N Marsh | Mark Ashburner | - | - |
2012 | R Marsh | M Watts | - | - |
2013 | A Iqbal | N Marsh | C Brooks | - |
2014 | 2nd XI | E Royds / S Edwards-Marsh | I Hayes | - |
2015 | M Watts | S Marsh | - | - |
2016 | P Meehan | I Hayes | - | - |
2017 | D Collins | P Yates | R Peacock | - |
2018 | N Hall | M Proops | - | - |
2019 | M Mamsa | S Collins | - | - |
2020 | - | - | - | - |
2021 | B Collins | J Peacock | R Peacock | Jack Schofield |
2022 | K Schofield | S Edwards-Marsh and D Shand | - | Frankie Armstrong |
2023 | A Bacha | I Hayes | - | George Sowden |